Am I fed up?? Ey Nah!

I know things around have to change. It will change! It have to.
Life won’t keep on blinking the Red light. The Green will turn On in every intervals & I have to move forward! πŸ™‚
Every time IΒ look around, I can see faces smiling at me with care and love. Extended hands to hold me, even knowing the truth. Knowing the truth that I won’t fall. I won’t fall AGAIN!!
I am already a Phoenix! One who reborn from ash. One who waited till the end and gulped all the pain to see new glowing wings growing. πŸ™‚ Life just have to go on. I think m playing my part well. There is nothing to worry about. In the end, everyone have to leave the stage! ❀
Why I am writing this?? o_O Its like Nimi, you are breaking down.. But na.. Its just like I can’t laugh insanely on all the stupid jokes running around us!! All the boring movies we watched!! It’s like I can’t scold someone for not taking food properly.. I can’t ran to someone & say “Hey, I need 1 billion! Gimme..” (Kidding!!) But “Hey, m running out of money!” “Don’t worry m here!” Its like “I got a new book! πŸ™‚ ” “Really! Lend me tomorrow itself.. πŸ˜› ” Its like I don’t have someone to share and blush about my secret crush over that tall auditor guy.. πŸ™‚ It’s like m gonna miss those minion jokes while lunching.. Its like m gonna miss you!! That’s true.. 😦
I’m being kiddish.. Ryt??

I m sure my buddy gonna kick me reading this.. Vichu.. If you are reading this, m sorry!! I m fine.. Don’t worry.. All is well & everything around is well..
Now m ready for the war again.. I was missing writing so badly!! Expecting much battles on the way!! πŸ™‚

P.S : Writing my mind out is my favorite hobby and it’s not the first time I m being like this. Don’t think m crazy!
P.P.S : I appreciate the tolerance of some of my most dear ones. I know m not making things weird. But I know well that often m acting crazy. Thanks for being there still.. πŸ™‚

Advertisements

16 thoughts on “Am I fed up?? Ey Nah!

  1. hmmm..after a long when you see a notification from one of your close blogger friend and you hop to her site to read the new creation…whosh ..landing is not smooth …you friend is not in her best of spirits 😦 And you think what you can do to bring that person out of this zone ….
    So let me tell you dear nimzy πŸ™‚ I am listening to your crazy talks ..I am there to be at your side when you are not your best πŸ™‚ I am there when ever you need me πŸ™‚
    Hope to see you back with all your charm πŸ™‚ ❀
    Love and hugs ❀ ❀

    • Neerja.. Thank You.. Thanks alot.. πŸ™‚
      If you were here I would be hugging you tightly.. So tightly that I wont let you breath properly.. πŸ˜›
      After a day when I came here and re read my post.. I am like o_O .. πŸ˜› What you have written Nimi??
      But thank you.. Thank you for reading such a stupid post.. Thank you for lending your time to read this and m smiling now.. smiling after reading your comment..
      This is one of the best thing that can happen to me.. Someone from the other corner is there for me.. to lend me shoulder whenever m in need.. πŸ™‚
      Love you.. ❀ Feeling too too too blessed that I got you guys.. πŸ™‚
      Sure.. I will be back with a bang.. *hopes* πŸ˜‰

    • Hey Sri..
      Love you too.. ❀
      I m now searching for words to play on this comment… πŸ™‚
      But in the end it's just.. Love You people.. ❀

  2. This comment is for whole my dear people.. who came to me after reading this post..
    “Nimi, you fine na?” You people are special.. Thanks for the care..
    My Sana.. who are always there for me… ❀
    Sans.. who always thinks m crazy and absolutely fine.. πŸ˜‰
    and My Angel.. who knows every part of this and asked.. 'Btw, When you wrote this post even in this busy schedule?' πŸ˜‰
    Love You People.. πŸ™‚

  3. Oye ladki, kya hua? πŸ˜‰ Weekend me aisa post? I think it’s something serious πŸ˜€ Warna, monday me aisa post aata πŸ˜› But, you’re not alone anytime and you can bank your trust and your words and ideas on the people who are close to you and all will be awesome ❀

  4. well I have this theory that i always adhere to when down, you see the problem with down time is that we think about it for long.. when happy times come they pass too fast but slow time seems to linger on .. and also that a day always cmes after a night No matter what .. so this too shall pass ..
    so cheer up and all the besttttttttttttt…

    • Awww… Thank You Bikramjit…
      Thank You for those wonderful words.. Yeah.. I know this isn’t permanent.. But still, sometimes m going low… πŸ™‚
      But be happy that m back in full ON.. πŸ™‚

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s